20 comments on “Iker Casillas And Sara Carbonero

  1. Too sweet for words! If I were Sara Carbonero (and I’m really hoping that I am, the whole World Cup 2010 run haha), I’d melt right on the spot.🙂 Thanks for posting the subtitles Chico!

  2. Pingback: Tweets that mention Iker Casillas And Sara Carbonero « Strange Fruit -- Topsy.com

  3. Grabe haba ng hair ni Sara. Medyo hesitant/pakipot pa sa una e. hahaha! “Haaay, es muy sweeto. Yo estoy mucho kiligo mirando el video. Iker y la syota, lovar each othro muy muy.” panalo ito! hahaha!

  4. Haaay, es muy sweeto. Yo estoy mucho kiligo mirando el video. Iker y la syota, lovar each othro muy muy.

    – so funny! haha!

  5. Hayzzz hindi ko naabutan ung video na may subtitle. sayang! pero nabasa ko dati sa yahoo eh…iyon nga lang d ko namemorize word by word hahaha!! sarah is so lucky! And wynmere was right kasi 2006 hindi naglaro si Iker for world cup (si raul ang capt. nila that time) kaya recently lang ung first game nila na natalo ang spain at si sarah ang sinisi hehehe…GO SPAIN! GO REAL MADRID!

  6. In the 2006 World Cup, Spain’s heartbreaking loss to Switzerland was largely blamed on Sara being too close on the field, supposedly distracting her goalie boyfriend

    Yup Chico ynia_dea was right. That was recently lang when Spain lost to the Swiss in the early rounds of the tournament. http://huff.to/cfHqlW They look good together. Well Im just bitter coz I love Iker and Sara is just sooo lucky to have him… hmph. haha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s